Ur Realist Black American Network

URBAN UPDATE SEARCH

Loading...

Monday, June 6, 2011

Urban Update: The Future Post

This update is dedicated to the up and coming, the youngins in the game.

First up, Master P daughter , def following in her brother footsteps, I take back what I said, because she is killin Willow Smith, willow is doing her thing but i think master p's cymphonique she def is underrated, promotion is key!

Check out cymphonique she nominated for bet best female rapper, but she sound more like a singer, but uh okay...she def is doing her thing, she should in youngster of the year tho!


she def should be killin willow, she is following in her sexy big brother romeo footsteps, damn romeo know he sexy, i'm just saying.


Lil P'nut official video (I can do that)

....he is doing his thing as well...he got to give it to him, lil shawty got swag

check out interview with lil p'nut, lil dude 7 years old


he killin some grown rappers now in the game, if he keep it up, he def gon be a problem if he ain't already....

Remember the OMG Girlz, baby carter (lil wayne daughter) well she's not in the group no more neither is the other younger girl, lolo, it's 3 of them now, check out most recent from the OMG girlz, if they get some promotions behind them too, they will be next to shine too

this is the latest from the OMG Girlz called "so official"

its a nice song, like this could be hit single, and it's just a single, but where are their people are the people behind them working, we'll see what happen when TI, gets out seems like everything stops over there at grand hustle when the ceo goes on vacation


Lastly these boyz Mindless Behavior are the next group, their people are working, and long as they keep them with their demo, and grow with their fans, they could be if not bigger like them boy they called B2K, New Edition, Jackson 5, etc...here is the remix video to their My Girl Video



they too are nominated for best group at the bet awards 2011, and viewers choice awards


LOOK OUT FOR THE FUTURE TO BLOW, THE NEXT STARS TO BLOW!

Friday, June 3, 2011

urban update: NEW MUSIC VIDEO, BEHIND I'M ON ONE, PICS AND MORE

Remember Garcelle Beauvaise from the Jamie Fox Show she's newly divorce and got twins, check out some photos with her and friend halle berry and her daughter having a day in the park with the kids



The Official Behind the Scenes of Mike Bless (Slip n Slide Records) Gone Video

we waiting on the video now!


The help new movie to check out coming out in theaters this August 12, Mary J blige wrote and recorded the song "living proof" specifically for the the movie, check out how she explains it here

seems like it's going to be a real nice movie! and inspirational movie away and historicalness in the same way!

So Bernice King says her leaving New Birth had nothing to do with Eddie Long, even though he paid them dudes he fondle and "messed" with 15 million dollars, she said she was their for a season and didn't think it would be that long....rather me explain it listen to her here...
Bernice King on Leaving New Birth by cherienic


of course musictoblow.com had it first, but in case you didn't know memorial day weekend they shot the video to "i'm on one" check it out here

Behind the scenes part 1: Maybach Music edition


okay so why doe's think Rick Ross Can go out with a open jacket on, with no bra on, i'm just sayin' he must be on his big and sexy on, but all i got to say that ain't really sexy to me, what you think..

Behind the scenes part 2: I'm on one DJ Khaled ft Drake, Rick Ross, and Lil Wayne
(Derek J edition)


Man, look at Drake trying to embrace his african americanness, i have to say the scruffness look is working for him, he look uh attractiveness, i'm just sayin...and he got some nice looking friends too, i'm just sayin

I like the Derick G YMCMB version of the behind the scenes tho, me and derick g gets it in

i'm tryna tell ya ymcmb is like bad boy in the 90's they on their ish right now! but really rick ross with the open jacket is not sexy i'm just sayin like damn

NEW VIDEO FROM ACE HOOD TOO "JUST LIVING" (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

THAT DAMN ACE HOOD IS ON ONE FOR REALZ RIGHT NOW! He def is working.


Slip n Slide Records presents

Southbeach Takeover Edition

(Click on Covers to download)